Privacy Policy

1. INFORMATION FOR USER

PORTOS HOSTELERÍA, S.L., hereinafter the RESPONSIBLE, is responsible for the processing of personal user data and informs you that these data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April, 27 2016 (GDPR) on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, so it facilitates the following information about treatment:

Purpose of the treatment: to maintain a business relationship with the user. Operations planned for treatment are:

  • Remission of comercial communictions by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks o any other electronic or physical médium, present or future, that permits commercial communications. Said commercial communications will be made by the Responsible and will be related to products and services offered by the provider and/ or by the partners or suppliers the former may hace reached an agreement with for commercial promotion. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.
  • The performing of statistical studies.
  • The processing of orders, applications or any kind of request made by the user via any of the forms of contact placed at the disposal of users on the website.
  • The sending of the website’s newsletter.

Criteria of preservation of data: data shall be preserved in the case of mutual interest in the purpose of data processing. When data are no longer required for that purpose, they shall be eliminated with the appropiate safety measures to ensure data pseudonymisation or the completely destruction of data.

Data communication: Data shall not be revealed to third-parties, except in cases of legal obligation.

Rights that assist the user:

  • Right to withdraw their consent at any time.
  • Right to access, rectificate, portability and cancel their data and to limitate and oppose the processing of their personal data.
  • Right to submit a complaint to the Control Authority (agpd.es) if you consider the data processing does not comply with the existing regulations.

Contact point to exercise your rights:

Portos Hostelería S.L. rrss@grupoportos.com

Postal address: c/ Belén, 6. 28004 Madrid

2. MANDATORY OR DISCRETIONARY NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

By marking the appropiate boxes and data entry fields marked with an Asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, users expressly, freely and unequivocally accept that their data are strictly necessary in order to process attend to the user’s enquiry by the provider, while the inclusión of information in the reamining fields is optional. User guarantees that personal data provided to he Responsible are accurate and assumes responsability for notifying any changes.

Responsible informs and expressly guarantees users their personal data shall not be transfered to third parties under any circumstances and and users shall be previously asked for inform and unequivocal consent if any transfer of personal data could be made. All requested information via the website are mandatory, as they are necessary to provide optimal service to users. If all the data are not supplied, there is no guarantee the information and services provided are entirely adapted to user’s needs.

3. SECURITY MEASURES

In accordance with the provisions of regulations in force on the subject of personal data protection, the Responsible is complying with all provisions of GDPR regulations for the treatment of personal data under its responsability and manifestly with the principles described in article 5 of GDPR by which data shall be fairly, lawfully and transparently processed in relation to the interested party and appropiate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purpose for which they are treated.

Responsible guarantees appropiate technical and organizational policies have been implemented to apply the security measures the GPDR establishes to protect the rights and freedoms of users and appropiate information has been communicated in order to users to be able to exercise them.

Legal Terms

LAW OF SERVICES OF THE INFORMATION SOCIETY (LSSI)

PORTOS HOSTELERÍA S.L., responsible for this website, from here on the “RESPONSIBLE”, makes available this document to the users that aims to fullfill the obligations under the Law 34/2002, of july, 11, of Services of the information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), BOE Nº 166, and to inform the users of this website on the terms of use.

Anyone who accesses this website acquires the status of user, and as such undertakes to strictly observe and fulfil the clauses set out here, as well as any other applicable legal clause.

PORTOS HOSTELERÍA S.L. reserves the right to modify any kind of information that may appear on the website, and is not obliged to notify in advance or inform the users of these modifications, with publication on the provider’s website being understood to be sufficient.

1. IDENTIFICATION DATA

Domain name: http://lallunamadrid.com/
Trade name: La Lluna Madrid
Corporate name: PORTOS HOSTELERÍA S.L.
NIF: B 88163829
Registered office: C/Belén, 4. 28004 (MADRID)
Phone number: 913952984
e-mail: rrss@grupoportos.com

2. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

The website, including but not limited to its programming, publishing, compilation and other elements necessary for its functioning, the designs, logos, text and / or graphics are the property of the Responsible or if applicable the latter has the licence or specific authorisation of the authors. All the contents of the website are duly protected by intellectual and industrial property laws, and inscribed in the corresponding public registries.

Regardless of the purpose for which it is intended, any total or partial reproduction, usage, exploitation, distribution and commercialisation requires prior written authorisation by the Responsible, in all cases. Any usage not previously authorised by the provider will be considered a serious infringement of the intellectual or industrial property rights of the author.

Any designs, logos, text and / or graphics that may appear on the website which do not belong to the Responsible belong to their respective owners, and they themselves are responsible for any possible controversy that may arise with regard to them.

The Responsible expressly authorizes to third parties to directly redirect to this website contents and/or to redirect to the main website http://lallunamadrid.com/.

The Responsible recognises the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights of the owners, and the mere mention or appearance of the content in question on the website does not imply the existence of rights or responsibility of any kind regarding this content on the part of the Responsible, or any endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation on the part of the latter.

Any kind of observation regarding possible infringements of intellectual or industrial property rights, or on any of the contents of the website, may be made via the e-mail address: rrss@grupoportos.com

3. DISCLAIMER

The provider is exempt from any kind of liability arising from the information published on the website, as long as this information has been manipulated or entered by a third party not belonging to said site.

Use of Cookies

This website may use cookies (small information files that the server sends to the computer of anyone who accesses the site) to carry out certain functions deemed indispensable for the correct functioning and visualization of the website. In any case the cookies used on the website are of a temporary nature and solely for the purpose of making subsequent transmission of it more efficient and disappear at the end of the user’s session. Under no circumstances this cookies in themselves provides personal details of the user or be used to gather personal information.

Use of cookies enables the server where this website is located to recognise the web browser employed by the user for the purpose of making navigation easier and allowing, as an example, access to users who have registered previously, gaining Access to áreas, services, promotions or competitions reserved exclusively for them withouth having to sign-up in every visit. They are also used to measure the audience and traffic parameters, control progress and number of entries, etc. In these cases, these cookies are technically dispensable but beneficial to the user. This website does not install dispensable cookies without prior consent.

Users can configure their browsers to notify them the reception of cookies and to prevent the installation thereof in their hard drive. Please consult your browser instructions for further information.

Linking Policy

Users may be redirected to contents of the websites of third parties. Since the Responsible cannot always control the contents entered onto its website by third parties, the Responsible accepts no responsibility for said contents. In any case, the Responsible declares that it will proceed to immediately remove any contents that may contravene Spanish and international legislation, morals or public order, proceeding to immediately remove the redirection to said website and informing the competent authorities of the contents in question.

The Responsible accepts no responsibility for the information and contents, including, but not limited, to content stored in forums, chats, blog generators, commentaries, social networks or any other medium that allows third parties to independently publish contents on the Responsible’s website. Nevertheless, and in compliance with the stipulations of articles 11 and 16 of the LSSICE, the Responsible places itself at the disposal of all users, authorities and security forces, and will actively collaborate with the removal or, if applicable, blockage of any contents that may affect or contravene Spanish or international legislation, the rights of third parties or morals and public order. In the case that the user feels that there is some content on the website that may be susceptible to this classification, please notify inmediately to the website administrator.

This website has been checked and verified to ensure it functions properly. In principle, its correct functioning can be guaranteed 365 days a year, 24 hours a day. Nevertheless, the Responsible does not rule out the possibility of the existence of certain programming errors, or the occurrence of causes of force majeure, natural catastrophes, strikes or similar circumstances that make the access to the website impossible.

IP Addresses

The website servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a numer that is automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. All this information is registered in a duly registered log file by the server which allows the subsequent processing of the data with the aim of obtaining purely statistical measurements to reveal the numero of page impressiones, the number of visits to the web services, the order of visits, Access points, etc.

4. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

For the resolution of any disputes or questions related to this website or the activities carried out on it Spanish legislation will be applicable, and the parties specifically submit themselves to said legislation, with the Courts and Tribunals of Madrid being competent for the resolution of all conflicts arising from or related to its usage.